Add a support agent to your Concrete CMS site
Train Chatixy on your content and install the Chatixy package - no code.
Concrete CMS
Instala en 5 pasos
Chatixy adds an AI support agent to a Concrete CMS site with no code. It learns your pages and answers visitors from your own content, handing off to your team when needed.
The Chatixy package adds the loader to the footer of every page once you paste your widget key in the dashboard.
Añade Chatixy a Concrete CMS
Create your agent
Sign up, add your site URL and let Chatixy crawl and train on your content.
Get the package
Unzip the Chatixy package into your packages/ directory.
Install it
Install Chatixy AI Chat from Extend Concrete CMS in the dashboard.
Paste your key
Open the Chatixy dashboard page, paste your widget key and save.
Go live
The launcher appears and answers questions on every page.
Chatixy en Concrete CMS
How do I add live chat to Concrete CMS?
Unzip the Chatixy package into packages/, install it from Extend Concrete CMS, then paste your widget key on the Chatixy dashboard page and save.
Do I need to edit my theme?
No, as long as your theme renders the standard footer element - every conformant Concrete theme does. A hand-built theme that omits it would need the snippet added manually instead.
Lo que obtienen tus clientes una vez conectado
Demostración en vivo
Una demostración guiada - cada función que ves está lista para usar.
Lanza en Concrete CMS hoy
Entrena a Chatixy con tu contenido y pega un fragmento - comienza con una prueba gratuita de 7 días, sin necesidad de tarjeta de crédito.

